People

Head of department

Jakub Zakrzewski
professor
Room: B-1-44
Telephone: 4555
email
Professors

Krzysztof Sacha
professor
Room: B-1-42
Telephone: 4779
email

Karol Życzkowski
professor
Room: B-1-38
Telephone: 4780
email

Jacek Bieroń
assoc prof
Room: B-1-32
Telephone: 4781
email

Bogdan Damski
assoc prof
Room: B-1-40
Telephone: 4676
email
Doctors
Titas Chanda
dr
Room: B-1-34
Telephone: 4554
email
Dmitry Efimov
dr
Room: B-1-22
Telephone: 4581
email
Chuhui Fan
dr
Room: B-1-22
Telephone: 4581
email
Kamil Korzekwa
dr
Room: C-1-28
Telephone: 4666
email
Arkadiusz Kuroś
dr
Room: B-1-22
Telephone: 4556
email
Arkadiusz Kosior
dr
Room: B-1-22
Telephone: 4556
email

Mateusz Łącki
dr
Room: B-1-36
email

Roman Marcinek
dr
Room: B-1-34
Telephone: 4554
email
Artur Maksymov
dr
Room: C-1-02
email
Oliver Reardon-Smith
dr
Room: C-1-28
Telephone: 4666
email
Roberto Salazar
dr
Room: C-1-28
email
Kuldeep Suthar
dr
Room: B-1-30
Telephone: 4556
email
Piotr Sierant
dr
Room: F-1-01
Telephone: 4826
email
Andrzej Syrwid
dr
Room: B-1-22
Telephone: 4581
email
Administrative and technical staff
Agada Hadasz
MSc
Room: C-1-05
Telephone: 4579
email
Agnieszka Hakenszmidt
MSc
Room: C-1-05
Telephone: 4699
email
PhD students
Michał Białończyk
MSc
Room: F-1-01
Telephone: 4826
email
Adam Burchardt
dr
Room: F-1-01
Telephone: 4826
email
Stanisław Czachórski
MSc
Room: F-1-01
Telephone: 4826
email
Krzysztof Giergiel
MSc
Room: F-1-01
Telephone: 4826
email
Weronika Golletz
MSc
Telephone: 4826
email
Jakub Janarek
MSc
Room: F-1-01
Telephone: 4826
email
Piotr Staroń
MSc
Room: F-1-01
Telephone: 4826
email
Konrad Szymański
MSc
Room: F-1-01
Telephone: 4581
email
Students
Jakub Czartowski

Tomasz Szołdra

email
Former members of department

Erik Aurell
professor
Room: B-1-26
Telephone: 4528
email
Tomasz Dohnalik
professor
Room: C-1-30
Telephone: 4652
email
Dobrosława Bartoszek-Bober
dr
Krzysztof Biedroń
MSc
Room: B-1-22
Telephone: 4581
email
Tanja Đurić
dr
Room: B-1-30
Telephone: 4556
email
Omjyoti Dutta
dr
Marco Enriquez
dr
Dardo Goyeneche

Room: 4554
Telephone: dgoyeneche@cefop.udec.cl
email
Bartosz Głowacz
dr
Room: C-1-28
Telephone: 4666
email
Leszek Józefowski
assoc prof
Room: C-1-17
Telephone: 4709
email
Tomasz Kawalec
assoc prof
Room: C-1-30
lab: B-1-33/B-1-35
Telephone: 4652
email

Arkadiusz Kosior
dr
Room: B-1-22
Telephone: 4556
email
Janusz Kuźma

Room: B-1-31
Telephone: 4574
email
Michał Maik
dr

Jan Major
dr
Room: B-1-34
Telephone: 4554
email
Marcin Markiewicz
dr
Room: B-1-30
Telephone: 4556
Lutosława Mikowska
MSc
Room: F-1-01
Telephone: 4725
email
Małgorzata Mochol-Grzelak
dr
email
Jesse Mumford
dr
Room: B-1-22
Telephone: 4581
email
Zbigniew Olejniczak
dr
Room: 18A10 (IFJ PAN)
Telephone: 126628252
email

Stanisław Pajka

Room: B-1-29
Telephone: 4796
email
Tadeusz Pałasz
dr
Room: C-1-28
Telephone: 4666
email
Roman Panaś
MSc
Room: F-1-01
lab: B-1-35
Telephone: 4826
email

Marcin Płodzień
dr
Zbigniew Puchała
assoc prof
Aleksandra Sierant
MSc
Room: F-1-01
lab: B-1-35
Telephone: 4826
email
Łukasz Skowronek
dr
Marek Smaczyński
MSc
Room: F-1-01
Telephone: 4826
email
Katarzyna Targońska
dr
Anna Wojna-Pelczar
dr
Krzysztof Zegadło
dr
Room: C-1-28
Telephone: 4666
email
Danuta Myrek

Agnieszka Kuchna

Magdalena Jurczyk
MSc
Room: C-1-05
Telephone: 4579
email